2018 TEXPAC Runoff Candidate Endorsements

U.S. House of Representatives
CD 5- Rep. Lance Gooden (R)

Texas House of Representatives
HD 4- Keith Bell (R)

HD 54- Rep. Scott Cosper (R)

HD 8- Cody Harris (R)

HD 13- Ben Leman (R)

HD 37- Rep. Rene Oliveira (D)

HD 62- Reggie Smith (R)

HD 121- Steve Allison (R)

2018 TEXPAC Candidate Endorsements

Governor
Greg Abbott (R)

Lt. Governor
Dan Patrick (R)

Attorney General
Ken Paxton (R)

Land Commissioner
George P. Bush (R)

Comptroller of Public Accounts
Glenn Hegar (R)

U.S. House of Representatives
CD 29- Sen. Sylvia Garcia (D)

CD 5- Rep. Lance Gooden (R)

CD 26- Con. Michael Burgess, MD (R)

Texas Senate 
SD 7- Sen. Paul Bettencourt (R)

SD 2- Rep. Cindy Burkett (R)

SD 10- Sen. Konni Burton (R)

SD 25- Sen. Donna Campbell, MD (R)

SD 30- Sen. Craig Estes (R)

SD 9- Sen. Kelly Hancock (R)

SD 16- Sen. Don Huffines (R)

SD 17- Sen. Joan Huffman (R)

SD 3- Sen. Robert Nichols (R)

SD 5- Sen. Charles Schwertner, MD (R)

SD 31- Sen. Kel Seliger (R) 

SD 14- Sen. Kirk Watson (D) 

SD 15- Sen. John Whitmire (D)

Texas House of Representatives 
HD 121- Steve Allison (R)

HD 131- Rep. Alma Allen (D)

HD 104- Rep. Roberto Alonzo (D)

HD 145- Rep. Carol Alvarado (D)

HD 103- Rep. Rafael Anchia (D)  

HD 56- Rep. Doc Anderson (R)

HD 105- Rep. Rodney Anderson (R)

HD 116- Rep. Diana Arévalo (D)

HD 57- Rep. Trent Ashby (R)

HD 18- Rep. Ernest Bailes (R)

HD 106- Clint Bedsole (R)

HD 4- Keith Bell (R)

HD 123- Rep. Diego Bernal (D)

HD 76- Rep. Cesar Blanco (D)

HD 138- Rep. Dwayne Bohac (R)

HD 25- Rep. Dennis Bonnen (R)

HD 24- Rep. Greg Bonnen, MD (R)

HD 58- Rep. DeWayne Burns (R)

HD 112- Rep. Angie Chen Button (R)

HD 73- Dave Campbell (R)

HD 140- Rep. Terry Canales (D)

HD 98- Rep. Giovanni Capriglione (R)

HD 11- Rep. Travis Clardy (R)

HD 147- Rep. Garnet Coleman (D)

HD 95- Rep. Nicole Collier (D)

HD 117- Rep. Philip Cortez (D)

HD 54- Rep. Scott Cosper (R)

HD 82- Rep. Tom Craddick (R)

HD 17- Rep. John Cyrier (R)

HD 136- Rep. Drew Darby (R)

HD 134- Rep. Sarah Davis (R)

HD 111- Rep. Yvonne Davis (D)

HD 7- Rep. Jay Dean (R)

HD 22- Rep. Joe Deshotel (D)

HD 142- Rep. Harold Dutton (D)

HD 135- Rep. Gary Elkins (R)

HD 23- Rep. Wayne Faircloth (R)

HD 148- Rep. Jessica Farrar (D)

HD 69- Rep. James Frank (R)

HD 84- Rep. John Frullo (R)

HD 99- Rep. Charlie Geren (R)

HD 120- Rep. Barbara Gervin-Hawkins (D)

HD 97- Rep. Craig Goldman (R)

HD 75- Rep. Mary González (D)

HD 41- Rep. Bobby Guerra (D)

HD 31- Rep. Ryan Guillen (D)

HD 119- Rep. Roland Gutierrez (D)

HD 126- Sam Harless (R)

HD 8- Cody Harris (R)

HD 5- Rep. Cole Hefner (R)

HD 143- Rep. Ana Hernandez (D)

HD 34- Rep. Abel Herrero (D)

HD 49- Rep. Gina Hinojosa (D)

HD 33- Rep. Justin Holland (R)

HD 48- Rep. Donna Howard (D)

HD 127- Rep. Dan Huberty (R)

HD 32- Rep. Todd Hunter (R)

HD 50- Rep. Celia Israel (D)

HD 100- Rep. Eric Johnson (D)

HD 139- Rep. Jarvis Johnson (D)

HD 12- Rep. Kyle Kacal (R)

HD 88- Rep. Ken King (R)

HD 61- Rep. Phil King (R)

HD 80- Rep. Tracy King (D)

HD 102- Rep. Linda Koop (R)

HD 44- Rep. John Kuempel (R)

HD 71- Rep. Stan Lambert (R)

HD 81- Rep. Brooks Landgraf (R)

HD 122- Rep. Lyle Larson (R)

HD 13- Ben Leman (R)

HD 35- Rep. Oscar Longoria (D)

HD 43- Rep. J.M. Lozano (R)

HD 38- Rep. Eddie Lucio (D)

HD 39- Rep. Armando Martinez (D)

HD 16- Rep. Will Metcalf (R)

HD 108- Rep. Morgan Meyer (R)

HD 26- Rep. Rick Miller (R)

HD 124- Rep. Ina Minjarez (D)

HD 78- Rep. Joe Moody (D)

HD 30- Rep. Geanie Morrison (R)

HD 36- Rep. Sergio Muñoz, Jr. (D)

HD 53- Rep. Andrew Murr (R)

HD 107- Rep. Victoria Neave (D)

HD 74- Rep. Poncho Nevarez (D)

HD 37- Rep. Rene Oliveira (D)

HD 130- Rep. Tom Oliverson, MD (R)

HD 77- Rep. Lina Ortega (D)

HD 9- Rep. Chris Paddie (R)

HD 63- Rep. Tan Parker (R)

HD 129- Rep. Dennis Paul (R)

HD 89- John Payton (R)

HD 144- Rep. Mary Ann Perez (D)

HD 21- Rep. Dade Phelan (R)

HD 79- Rep. Joe Pickett (D)

HD 87- Rep. Four Price (R)

HD 14- Rep. John Raney (R)

HD 42- Rep. Richard Raymond (D)

HD 27- Rep. Ron Reynolds (D)

HD 51- Rep. Eddie Rodriguez (D)

HD 125- Rep. Justin Rodriguez (D)

HD 90- Rep. Ramon Romero (D)

HD 110- Rep. Toni Rose (D) 

HD 70- Rep. Scott Sanford (R)

HD 132- Rep. Mike Schofield (R)

HD 59- Rep. J. D. Sheffield, DO (R)

HD 55- Rep. Hugh D. Shine (R)

HD 65- Rep. Ron Simmons (R)

HD 62- Reggie Smith (R)

HD 86- Rep. John Smithee (R)

HD 85- Rep. Phil Stephenson (R)

HD 64- Rep. Lynn Stucky (R)

HD 146- Rep. Shawn Thierry (D)

HD 29- Rep. Ed Thompson (R)

HD 141- Rep. Senfronia Thompson (D)

HD 101- Rep. Chris Turner (D)  

HD 118- Rep. Tomas Uresti (D)

HD 1- Rep. Gary VanDeaver (R)

HD 114- Rep. Jason Villalba (R)

HD 149- Rep. Hubert Vo (D)

HD 140- Rep. Armando Walle (D)

HD 19- Rep. James White (R)

HD 47- Rep. Paul Workman (R)

HD 10- Rep. John Wray (R)

HD 137- Rep. Gene Wu (D)

HD 28- Rep. John Zerwas, MD (R)

1st Court of Appeals (Houston)
Katy Boatman (R), Place 7

13th Court of Appeals (Corpus Christi)
Jaime Tijerina (R), Place 4

Ernie Aliseda (R) - Chief Justice, Primary

Ray Thomas (D) - Chief Justice, Primary

4th Court of Appeals (San Antonio)
Marialyn Barnard (R), Place 2

Rebecca Simmons (R), Place 5

Shane Stolarczyk (R), Place 7

3rd Court of Appeals (Austin)

David Puryear (R), Place 5

Cindy Bourland (R), Place 2

Jennifer Freel (R), Place 6

12th Court of Appeals (Tyler)
Greg Neeley (R), Place 3

6th Court of Appeals (Texarkana)
Scott Stevens (R), Place 2

10th Court of Appeals (Waco)

Tom Gray (R), Chief Justice

5th Court of Appeals (Dallas)
John Browning (R), Place 11