2018 TEXPAC Candidate Endorsements

Governor
Greg Abbott (R)

Lt. Governor
Dan Patrick (R)

Attorney General
Ken Paxton (R)

Land Commissioner
George P. Bush (R)

Comptroller of Public Accounts
Glenn Hegar (R)

U.S. House of Representatives
CD 29- Sen. Sylvia Garcia (D)

CD 5- Rep. Lance Gooden (R)

CD 26- Con. Michael Burgess, MD (R)

Texas Senate Special Election 2018
SD 19- Pete Gallego (D)

Texas Senate- 2018 Re-Election
SD 7- Sen. Paul Bettencourt (R)

SD 10- Sen. Konni Burton (R)

SD 25- Sen. Donna Campbell, MD (R)

SD 9- Sen. Kelly Hancock (R)

SD 16- Sen. Don Huffines (R)

SD 17- Sen. Joan Huffman (R)

SD 3- Sen. Robert Nichols (R)

SD 5- Sen. Charles Schwertner, MD (R)

SD 31- Sen. Kel Seliger (R) 

SD 14- Sen. Kirk Watson (D) 

SD 15- Sen. John Whitmire (D)

Texas House of Representatives 
HD 121- Steve Allison (R)

HD 131- Rep. Alma Allen (D)

HD 145- Rep. Carol Alvarado (D)

HD 103- Rep. Rafael Anchia (D)  

HD 56- Rep. Doc Anderson (R)

HD 105- Rep. Rodney Anderson (R)

HD 57- Rep. Trent Ashby (R)

HD 18- Rep. Ernest Bailes (R)

HD 4- Keith Bell (R)

HD 123- Rep. Diego Bernal (D)

HD 76- Rep. Cesar Blanco (D)

HD 138- Rep. Dwayne Bohac (R)

HD 25- Rep. Dennis Bonnen (R)

HD 24- Rep. Greg Bonnen, MD (R)

HD 58- Rep. DeWayne Burns (R)

HD 112- Rep. Angie Chen Button (R)

HD 140- Rep. Terry Canales (D)

HD 98- Rep. Giovanni Capriglione (R)

HD 11- Rep. Travis Clardy (R)

HD 147- Rep. Garnet Coleman (D)

HD 95- Rep. Nicole Collier (D)

HD 117- Rep. Philip Cortez (D)

HD 82- Rep. Tom Craddick (R)

HD 17- Rep. John Cyrier (R)

HD 136- Rep. Drew Darby (R)

HD 134- Rep. Sarah Davis (R)

HD 111- Rep. Yvonne Davis (D)

HD 7- Rep. Jay Dean (R)

HD 22- Rep. Joe Deshotel (D)

HD 142- Rep. Harold Dutton (D)

HD 135- Rep. Gary Elkins (R)

HD 148- Rep. Jessica Farrar (D)

HD 69- Rep. James Frank (R)

HD 84- Rep. John Frullo (R)

HD 99- Rep. Charlie Geren (R)

HD 120- Rep. Barbara Gervin-Hawkins (D)

HD 97- Rep. Craig Goldman (R)

HD 75- Rep. Mary González (D)

HD 41- Rep. Bobby Guerra (D)

HD 31- Rep. Ryan Guillen (D)

HD 119- Rep. Roland Gutierrez (D)

HD 126- Sam Harless (R)

HD 8- Cody Harris (R)

HD 5- Rep. Cole Hefner (R)

HD 143- Rep. Ana Hernandez (D)

HD 34- Rep. Abel Herrero (D)

HD 49- Rep. Gina Hinojosa (D)

HD 33- Rep. Justin Holland (R)

HD 48- Rep. Donna Howard (D)

HD 127- Rep. Dan Huberty (R)

HD 32- Rep. Todd Hunter (R)

HD 50- Rep. Celia Israel (D)

HD 100- Rep. Eric Johnson (D)

HD 139- Rep. Jarvis Johnson (D)

HD 115- Julie Johnson (D)

HD 12- Rep. Kyle Kacal (R)

HD 88- Rep. Ken King (R)

HD 61- Rep. Phil King (R)

HD 80- Rep. Tracy King (D)

HD 102- Rep. Linda Koop (R)

HD 44- Rep. John Kuempel (R)

HD 71- Rep. Stan Lambert (R)

HD 81- Rep. Brooks Landgraf (R)

HD 122- Rep. Lyle Larson (R)

HD 13- Ben Leman (R)

HD 35- Rep. Oscar Longoria (D)

HD 43- Rep. J.M. Lozano (R)

HD 38- Rep. Eddie Lucio (D)

HD 39- Rep. Armando Martinez (D)

HD 16- Rep. Will Metcalf (R)

HD 108- Rep. Morgan Meyer (R)

HD 26- Rep. Rick Miller (R)

HD 124- Rep. Ina Minjarez (D)

HD 78- Rep. Joe Moody (D)

HD 30- Rep. Geanie Morrison (R)

HD 36- Rep. Sergio Muñoz, Jr. (D)

HD 53- Rep. Andrew Murr (R)

HD 107- Rep. Victoria Neave (D)

HD 74- Rep. Poncho Nevarez (D)

HD 130- Rep. Tom Oliverson, MD (R)

HD 77- Rep. Lina Ortega (D)

HD 9- Rep. Chris Paddie (R)

HD 63- Rep. Tan Parker (R)

HD 129- Rep. Dennis Paul (R)

HD 144- Rep. Mary Ann Perez (D)

HD 21- Rep. Dade Phelan (R)

HD 79- Rep. Joe Pickett (D)

HD 87- Rep. Four Price (R)

HD 14- Rep. John Raney (R)

HD 42- Rep. Richard Raymond (D)

HD 27- Rep. Ron Reynolds (D)

HD 51- Rep. Eddie Rodriguez (D)

HD 125- Rep. Justin Rodriguez (D)

HD 90- Rep. Ramon Romero (D)

HD 110- Rep. Toni Rose (D) 

HD 70- Rep. Scott Sanford (R)

HD 132- Rep. Mike Schofield (R)

HD 59- Rep. J. D. Sheffield, DO (R)

HD 55- Rep. Hugh D. Shine (R)

HD 65- Rep. Ron Simmons (R)

HD 62- Reggie Smith (R)

HD 86- Rep. John Smithee (R)

HD 85- Rep. Phil Stephenson (R)

HD 45- Ken Strange (R)

HD 64- Rep. Lynn Stucky (R)

HD 146- Rep. Shawn Thierry (D)

HD 29- Rep. Ed Thompson (R)

HD 141- Rep. Senfronia Thompson (D)

HD 101- Rep. Chris Turner (D)  

HD 1- Rep. Gary VanDeaver (R)

HD 149- Rep. Hubert Vo (D)

HD 140- Rep. Armando Walle (D)

HD 19- Rep. James White (R)

HD 47- Rep. Paul Workman (R)

HD 10- Rep. John Wray (R)

HD 137- Rep. Gene Wu (D)

HD 28- Rep. John Zerwas, MD (R)

Medicine's Recommendations- Texas Appellate Courts

1st Court of Appeals (Houston)

Jane Bland (R), Place 2

Harvey G. Brown (R), Place 6

Terry Yates (R), Place 7

Michael C. Massengale (R), Place 8

Jennifer V. Caughey (R), Place 9

2nd Court of Appeals (Fort Worth)

Bonnie Sudderth (R), Chief Justice

Wade Birdwell (R), Place 4

Dabney Bassel (R), Place 5

Mark Pittman (R), Place 6

3rd Court of Appeals (Austin)

Cindy Olson Bourland (R), Place 2

Scott Field (R), Place 3

David Puryear (R), Place 5

Mike Toth (R), Place 6

4th Court of Appeals (San Antonio)

Marialyn Barnard (R), Place 2

Jason Pulliam (R), Place 3

Patrick Ballantyne (R), Place 4

Rebecca Simmons (R), Place 5

5th Court of Appeals (Dallas)

Douglas S. Lang (R), Chief Justice

David Evans (R), Place 2

Craig Stoddart (R), Place 5

Jason E. Boatright (R), Place 9

Molly Francis (R), Place 10

John Browning (R), Place 11

Jim Pikl (R), Place12

Elizabeth Lang-Miers (R), Place 13

6th Court of Appeals (Texarkana)

Scott Stevens (R), Place 2

10th Court of Appeals (Waco)

Tom Gray (R), Chief Justice

12th Court of Appeals (Tyler)

Greg Neeley (R), Place 3

13th Court of Appeals (Corpus Christi)

Ernie Aliseda (R) - Chief Justice

Greg Perkes (R), Place 2

Jaime Tijerina (R), Place 4

Clarissa Silva (R),  Place 5

14th Court of Appeals (Houston)

Brett Busby (R), Place 3

Marc Brown (R), Place 4

Martha Hill Jamison (R), Place 5

Bill Boyce (R), Place 6

John Donovan (R), Place 8